Projects gallery

Ça décale

2022 | 3D animation | Master 2
43 official selections
3 awards
Production
Chloé Musa
Direction
-
Lead Animation
-
Layout
-
Editing
Annabelle Tamic
Art Direction
-
Look Development
-
Compositing
-
Surfacing
-
Concept Art
Camille Flinois
Look Development
-
Modeling
-
Surfacing
-
Lighting
-
Compositing
Louis Lukasik
Rigging
-
FX
-
Pipeline Development
-
Rendering
Alexandre Terrier
Character Artist
-
Environment Modeling
-
Surfacing
-
Lighting
-
Compositing
Yann Laurent
Animation
-
Props Rigging
-
Sound Design
Philip Goncalves
Modeling
-
Lighting
-
Rendering
-
Compositing
Synopsis

An immersion into the kaleidoscope of a colorful party.

Duration
5 min 27s
Music

Original Music by Pierre-Antoine Naline.
Sound Design by Yann Laurent.
Sound Editing by Pierre-Antoine Naline. 
Mix by Christian Cartier.

Distribution

Patrick De Carvalho | Je Regarde
patrick@jeregarde.net

Awards

Awards (3)

  • Special Mention in the Films for Children Competition
    ANIMAFEST Zagreb 2023 / CROATIA
  • Best Student Animated Short
    The Unprecedented Cinema 2023 / ESTONIA
  • 2nd Prize (Animation 3D)
    Festival Animafantasia 2023 / ROMANIA


Selections (43)

- ANIMAFEST Zagreb / Zagreb / CROATIA
- Ottawa International Animation Festival (OIAF) / Ottawa / CANADA
- Melbourne International Animation Festival (MIAF) / Melbourne / AUSTRALIA
- SPARK ANIMATION / Vancouver / CANADA
- International Student Film & Video Festival (ISFVF) / Beijing / CHINA
- CARTOONS ON THE BAY / Pescara / ITALY
- Carrefour du Cinéma d'Animation / Paris / FRANCE
- FIFAVA International Short Film Festival / Anglet / FRANCE
- Festival Internacional Animacion (FIA) / Montevideo / URUGUAY
- MEME PAS PEUR International Film Festival / Saint-Philippe / FRANCE
- Festival International du Film d'Animation / Metz / FRANCE
- Festival Corti a Ponte / Ponte San Nicolò / ITALY
- Shorts, Offenburg Student Film Festival / Offenburg / GERMANY
- FERFILM International Film Festival / Ferizaj / KOSOVO
- Santiago del Estero Film Festival (SEFF) / Santiago del Estero / ARGENTINA
- Cour(t)s d'école#8 / Lille / FRANCE
- Festival Voir Un Petit Court / Nuits-Saint-Georges / FRANCE
- Cardiff Animation Nights / Cardiff / WALES
- Festival del Cinema di Cefalù / Cefalù / ITALY
- Festival Internacional de Animación Caribetoons / Santa Marta / COLOMBIA
- Animist Tallinn International Animation Festival / Tallinn / ESTONIA
- ANIMART Festival / Hydra / GREECE
- The Unprecedented Cinema / Tallinn / ESTONIA
- Animex Festival / Middlesbrough / ENGLAND
- Picknic Film Festival / Santander / SPAIN
- Festival de Cine Estudiantil FENACIES / Montevideo / URUGUAY
- MUMIA Underground World Animation Festival / Belo Horizonte / BRAZIL
- ANIMATOR FEST - European Youth Festival of Animated Film / Jagodina / SERBIA
- Osnabrück Independent Film Festival / Osnabrück / GERMANY
- Portobello Film Festival / London / ENGLAND
- BANJALUKA International Animated Film Festival / Banja Luka / BOSNIA
- Girona Film Festival / Girona / SPAIN
- TrikFilm Festival / Ostrava / CZECH REPUBLIC
- Linea d'Ombra Festival / Salerno / ITALY
- CARTÓN Animation Film Festival / Buenos Aires / ARGENTINA
- Animafantasia International Student Animation Film Festival / Iași / ROMANIA
- Animae Caribe International Animation & Digital Media Festival / Tunapuna / TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
- ICONA Animation Festival / Corfu / GREECE
- Short Short Story Film Festival / Hartford, CT / USA
- Aguilar Film Festival / Aguilar de Campoo / SPAIN
- AniShort - International Festival of Short Animated Films / Prague / CZECH REPUBLIC
- Heroes International Film Festival / Rome / ITALY
- PequeFilmes International Children Film Festival of Galicia / Santiago de Compostela / SPAIN

Piktura
Piktura
Piktura
Piktura
Piktura
Piktura
Piktura
Piktura
Piktura
Piktura
Piktura